skip navigation

Junior Olympics -- Top Finishers

Junior Olympics -- Top 8 Finishers (All American)

Event Age Group Athlete Place Date Meet
Long Jump 11-year-olds Hattie Anderson 6th August 2019 AAU Junior Olympics
2k Steeplechase 15-16 Kyra Kusnierek 6th July 2019 USATF Junior Olympics
Long Jump 10-year-olds Hattie Anderson 2nd August 2018 AAU Junior Olympics
1500m 11-year-olds Claire Vukovics 4th August 2018 AAU Junior Olympics
Turbo Javelin 9-year-olds Jaylen Young 7th August 2018 AAU Junior Olympics
3000m 11-year-olds Claire Vukovics 5th July 2018 AAU Junior Olympics
Triathlon 10-year-olds Hattie Anderson 4th July 2018 AAU Junior Olympics
400 Hurdles 17-18 Natalie Windels 6th July 2017 USATF Junior Olympics
Long Jump 13-14 Sophie Nilsson 8th July 2017 USATF Junior Olympics
Heptathlon 17-18 Natalie Windels 6th July 2017 USATF Junior Olympics
Long Jump 8 & Under Hattie Anderson 4th July 2016 USATF Junior Olympics
Heptathlon 17-18 Natalie Windels 7th July 2016 USATF Junior Olympics
Heptathlon 15-16 Natalie Windels 4th August 2015 AAU Junior Olympics
Shot Put 15-16 Kieran McKeag 1st July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
4 x 800 Relay* 11-12 Elena Windels 7th July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
Discus 15-16 Kieran McKeag 1st July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
400 Hurdles 15-16 Natalie Windels 3rd July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
400 Hurdles 15-16 Clayton Johnson 2nd July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
Long Jump 15-16 Mason Roomes 3rd July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
Triple Jump 15-16 Mason Roomes 1st July 2014 AAU Junior Olympics
400 Hurdles 15-16 Clayton Johnson 6th July 2014 USATF Junior Olympics
Shot Put 15-16 Kieran McKeag 1st July 2014 USATF Junior Olympics
Discus 15-16 Kieran McKeag 6th July 2014 USATF Junior Olympics
400 Hurdles 15-16 Clayton Johnson 8th July 2013 AAU Junior Olympics
Pentathlon 13-14 Natalie Windels 6th July 2013 USATF Junior Olympics
Heptathlon 15-16 Shaina Burns 4th July 2011 USATF Junior Olympics
Pentathlon 11-12 Natalie Windels 6th July 2011 USATF Junior Olympics

* Elena ran in a relay with Minnesota Speed.